News



programma-2015

SCREENING SCHEDULE CONCORTO FILM FESTIVAL 2015 – 14TH EDITION

Here is the Concorto Film Festival screening and event schedule! Are you ready?

SATURDAY 22th AUGUST

9 pm – PARCO RAGGIO

Coach, by Ben Adler, France, 14′
Mi ne mozhem zhit bez kosmosa (We Can’t Live Without Cosmos), by Konstantin Bronzit, Russia, 15′
DogMe, by Faezeh Nikoozad, Germany, 6′
Figura (Figure), by Katarzyna Gondek, Poland, 9′
Waves ’98, by Ely Dagher, Lebanon, 15′
De Smet, by Thomas Baerten & Wim Geudens, Belgium, 15′
Detours, by Nico Bonomolo, Italy, 3′
Alles wird gut (Everything Will Be Ok), di Patrick Vollrath, Germany, 30′
Love is Blind, by Dan Hodgson, UK, 6′

11:45 pm – SERRA DI PARCO RAGGIO – Autour de Minuit Retrospective

Bendito Machine V, by Jossie Malis, Spain, 2014, 12′
Le Labyrinthe, by Mathieu Labaye, France, 2013, 9′
Beast, by Cyril Bossmann, Pauline Menigot, Manon Grabette, Karim Hafa, Hadrien Ottevaere, France, 2014, 8′
Ulysse, by Hugo Bodoukian Meyrant, Martin Chabannes, Anne Labadie, Candice Theuillon, France, 2013, 8′
Sahara, by Jérémie Faé, Arthur Morin, Georgia Noël Wolinski, Laure Petrini, Caroline Tarrago, France, 2014, 8′
Lonely Bones, by Rosto, France/Netherlands, 2013, 10′
Leucotopia, by Mehdi Louala, Geoffrey Godet, Nicolas Lejeune, Céline Hermann, Simon Legrand, France, 2013, 8′

SUNDAY 23th AUGUST

9 pm – PARCO RAGGIO

Tisina Mujo (Quiet Mujo), by Ursula Meier, Switzerland/France/Bosnia, 11′
Yaar, by Simon Gillard, Belgium, 20′
La Flèche Delta, by Francesco Vecchi, France, 9′
Roadtrip, by Xaver Xylophon, Germany, 22′
Monaco, by David Easteal, Australia, 13′
Seuraava taso (Next Level), by Aino Suni, Finland, 10′
The Bravest, the Boldest, by Moon Molson, USA, 17′
Feux (Fire), by Mali Arun, France, 14′
A Single Life, by Job, Joris & Marieke, Netherlands, 2′

11:30 pm – SERRA DI PARCO RAGGIO

Bellagio Bellagio (Matteo Nobile and Natalia Trejbalova) – Video collage with live set

MONDAY 24th AUGUST

5:45 pm – PALAZZO EX-ENEL – What about teenagers

Share, by Pippa Bianco, USA, 11′
That Day of the Month, by Jirassaya Wongsutin, Thailand, 30′
Jag Vill Na Dig (I Turn to You), by Victor Lindgren, Sweden, 16′
Kaantopaikka (Turnaround), by Aino Suni, Finland, 9′

9pm – PARCO RAGGIO

Vicenta, by Carla Valencia, Ecuador, 6′
Yellow Fieber, by Konstantina Kotzamani, Greece, 17′
Who Wants to Be The Wolf??, by Shahrbanoo Sadat, Afghanistan, 12′
Se essa lua fosse minha (Moon Street), by Larissa Lewandoski & Pedro Gossler, Brazil, 15′
Numb, by Ana Tortos, UK, 8′
A World for Her, by Carolina Petro, UK, 18′
Si jamais nous devons disparaître ce sera sans inquiétude mais en combattant jusqu’à la fin (If We Ever Have to Disappear, It Will Be Without Disquiet But We Will Fight Until The End), by Jean-Gabriel Périot, France, 15′
Jeunesse de loups-garous (Monsters Turn into Lovers), by Yann Delattre, France, 22′

11:45 pm – PARCO RAGGIO

Stranded – Stories from a time of stillness, by Stefano Cozzi, Italy, 31′ CIRCOLOQUADRO

TUESDAY 25th AUGUST

5:45 pm – PALAZZO EX-ENEL – Reality, Fiction, Cinema

L’Archéologue, l’Archive et les Alchimistes (The Archaeologist, the Archive and the Alchemists), by Maxime Fuhrer, Belgium, 20′
Ser e Voltar (To Be and To Come Back), by Xacio Bano, Spain, 14′
Galau (A Man at Sea), by Sandeep Ray, USA, 14′
I’m in Pittsburgh and it’s Raining, by Jesse McLean, USA, 14′

9 pm – PARCO RAGGIO

Le rêve de Bailu (Bailu Dream), by Nicolas Boone, France, 12′
Operation Rising Tusk, by Johannes Engelhardt, Germany, 5′
Pineapple Calamari, by Kasia Nalewajka, UK, 9′
Varicella (Chickenpox), by Fulvio Risuleo, Italy, 14′
Hollow Road, by Drew Pautz, UK, 15′
Ramona, by Andrei Cretulescu, Romania, 20′
Papa dans maman (Dad in Mum), by Fabrice Bracq, France, 6′

10:30 pm – PARCO RAGGIO

Kung Fury, by David Sandberg, Sweden, 30′ ITALIAN EVENT

11:45 pm – SERRA DI PARCO RAGGIO – Fear Films

Last Train Home, by Ansgar Glatt, Germany, 19′
Territoire (Territory), by Vincent Paronnaud, France, 23′

WEDNESDAY 26th AUGUST

5:45 pm – PALAZZO EX-ENEL – Animation

Chulyen, Histoire de Corbeau (Chulyen, a Crow’s Tale), by Agnès Patron, France, 20′
Dissonance, by Till Nowak, Germany, 15′
Symphony n. 42, by Reka Bucsi, Hungary, 10′
8 Balles (8 Bullets), by Frank Ternier, France, 13′
The Bigger Picture, by Daisy Jacobs, UK, 8′

9 pm – PARCO RAGGIO

Bache (La bambina), by Ali Asgari, Iran/Italy, 16′
Sonambulo (Sleepwalker), by Theodore Ushev, Canada, 4′
Futile Garden, by Ghazaleh Soltani, Iran, 19′, FOCUS IRAN
Second Wind, by Sergey Tsyss, Russia, 7′, HOMMAGE TO TERRA DI TUTTI FESTIVAL
Verão Polonês (Polish Summer), by André Mielnik, Brazil, 19′
One Minute Art History, by Shu Cao, China, 1′
Almost not Beautiful, by Sarah Jean Kruchowski, USA, 13′
Quintal (Backyard), by André Novais Oliveira, Brazil, 20′
Sailor’s Grave, by Creation Collective, Spain, 5′
60 Primaveras (60 Candles), by Ana Guevara & Leticia Jorge, Uruguay, 11′

11:45 pm – SERRA DI PARCO RAGGIO

Hot Nasty Teen, by Jens Assur, Sweden, 40′

THURSDAY 27th AUGUST

5:45 pm – PALAZZO EX-ENEL – Focus Iran

Tehran-Geles, by Arash Nassiri, France/Iran, 18′
More Than Two Hours, by Ali Asgari, Iran, 15’

9 pm – PARCO RAGGIO

Dødstrilogien (The Death Trilogy), by Søren Grau, Denmark, 17′
When I Get Home, by Aldemar Matias, Cuba, 15′
My Last Child, by Pouria Siminpour, Iran, 13′, FOCUS IRAN
L’offre (The Offer), by Moira Pitteloud, Switzerland, 15′
Ghost Cell, by Antoine Delacharlery, France, 6′
Asa, la Strega e il Bosco (Asa, the Witch and the Woods), by Sophie Vitelli, Italy, 15’
Interior. Familia, by Gerard Quinto, Spain, 9′
In The Distance, by Florian Grolig, Germany, 8′
Small People with Hats, by Sarina Nihei, UK, 7′
Jag Följer Dig (I Follow You), by Jonatan Etzler, Sweden, 3′

11 pm – PARCO RAGGIO

Dove gli dei si parlano… a tale with photos by Monika Bulaj

FRIDAY 28th AUGUST

5:45 pm – PALAZZO EX-ENEL

“Cinema o Videoarte?” Talk with Masbedo

9 pm – PARCO RAGGIO

La valigia (The Suitcase), by Pier Paolo Paganelli, Italy, 15′
Père (Father), by Lotfi Achour, Tunisia/France, 18′
Bär (Bear), by Pascal Flörks, Germany, 8′
Unwanted Desires, by Aleksandra Szmida, Poland, 4′
Inspection, by Gala Sukhanova, Russia, 16′
Aubade, by Mauro Carraro, Switzerland, 5′
Bloodhound, by Tommaso Landucci, Italy, 19′

10:30 pm – PARCO RAGGIO

Le retour à la raison, musique pour trois films de Man Ray – LIVE
Teho Teardo – guitar, electronics
Stefano Azzolina – viola
Elena De Stabile – violin

00:15 am – SERRA DI PARCO RAGGIO – Amazing visions

Killer?, by David White, New Zaeland, 9′
Panorama, by Gianluca Abbate, Italy, 7′
They Call Us the Enemy, by Pim Zwier, Netherlands, 7′
Re-cycling, by Paola Bristot, Italy, 14′

SATURDAY 29th AUGUST

5:45 pm – PALAZZO EX-ENEL – Hommage to Festival Silhouette, Paris

Cavalier Seul, by Mathilde Delunay, France, 20′
Vous voulez une histoire, by Antonin Peretjatko, France, 10′
Archipels, granites dénudés, by Daphné Hérétaki, France/Greece, 26′
Sillon 672, by Bastien Dupriez, France, 5′
Kiss me not, by Inès Loizillon, France, 28′

9 pm – CORTILE DI PALAZZO FARNESE

The Fish and I, by Babak Habibifar, Iran, 5′, FOCUS IRAN
Baobab, by Nicolas Loesner, Anaëlle Moreau, Marina Steck, Simon Taroni, Benjamin Tron, France, 7′, AUTOUR DE MINUIT RETROSPECTIVE
Chaude Lapin, by Alexis Magaud, Soline Béjuy, Maël Berreur, Géraldine Gaston, Flora Andrivon, France, 5′, AUTOUR DE MINUIT RETROSPECTIVE
The Race, by Michaël Le Meur, France, 15′, AUTOUR DE MINUIT RETROSPECTIVE

Golden Donkey Prize Award Ceremony

pdf link

Concorto Film Festival informs you

Il sito utilizza cookie propri e di terze parti per offrirti un servizio in linea con le preferenze da te manifestate nell'ambito della navigazione in rete. Se vuoi saperne di più o negare il consenso ai cookie, clicca qui. Se prosegui nella navigazione selezionando un elemento del sito, acconsenti all'uso dei cookie.